skip navigation

    Glen Lake Mighty Mites - Youth Baseball and T-ball for Hopkins, Minnetonka and Eden Prairie

    Glen Lake Mighty Mites Home Runs

    The Fence Busters Have Returned!!!!

    Name # of Home Runs Name # of Home Runs
    Mitch Winter 13 Jager Holasek 2
    Paul Safranski 12 Tommy Chevalier 2
    Tomas Lee 10 Jake Nordean 2
    Sam Levitt 8 Elliot Huether 2
    Bergen Huseth 4 Sean Hilson 1
    Connor Besky 3 Caden Johnson 1
    Basil Lulu 3 Peter Johnson 1
    Dylan Strozinsky 3 Tyler Zachman 1
    Gabe Ottmar 3    

      GLMM Upcoming Events

      • Jun
      • 30
      Barrett Sportsmanship Games--A Ball & B Ball
      • 6:00pm-8:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon
      • Optimist Fields
      • Tag(s): Home  Calendar 
      • Jul
      • 6
      A & B ball Championship Games
      • 5:30pm-9:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon
      • Optimist Fields
      • Tag(s): Home  Calendar 
      • Jul
      • 20
      GLMM Board Meeting
      • 7:00pm-9:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon
      • Glen Lake Activity Center
      • Tag(s): Home 
      • Aug
      • 17
      GLMM Board Meeting
      • 7:00pm-9:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon
      • Glen Lake Activity Center
      • Tag(s): Home 
      • Sep
      • 21
      GLMM Board Meeting
      • 7:00pm-9:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon
      • Glen Lake Activity Center
      • Tag(s): Home 

      Glen Lake Baseball 2016 Schedule

      Congratulations to GLMM 9U AA Travel Team Members

      Amato Ben
      Barnett Ronan
      Caspers Dylan
      Goodrich John
      Guggenberger Luke
      Kramer Sam
      Parker Sam
      Paul Baylor
      Schenkelberg Weston
      Tersteeg Brady

      Glen Lake Travel Teams Qualify for State Tournaments

      Our Glen Lake 12U AA, 12U A, 11U AA & 11U A teams both have qualified for State Tournament play later in July.  Congratulations goes out to the players, coaches, and parents.

      The 12U AA team won the Bloomington Tournament and took second in the East Ridge Tournament and Apple Valley Tournaments. 

      The 11U AA team won the East Ridge Tournament & Glen Lake Tournament plus finished second in the Richfield Tournament.

      The 12U A team won the West St Paul Tournament.

      The 11U A team won the St Croix Valley Tournament

      Awesome Job to all the Players & Coaches!!!